SFPP-10GE-SR

SFPP-10GE-SR- 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 550m Transceiver is 100% compatible with JUNIPER and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami Florida.

SFPP-10GE-SR-CO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SFPP-10GE-SR-CO

100% Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Device Type: Juniper compatible SFP+ SR
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Output Power: -7.3~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -9.9dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G Ethernet
  • Compatibility: 100% Juniper Compatible